Staff Directory

Principal
Scott Blakely
Scott Blakely

Secretary /
Treasurer

Kristy Burns
Kristy Burns

Nurse
Abby Maxwell
Abby Maxwell
School
Counselor

Anna Clark
Anna Clark
 
Kindergarten
Lisa Cook
Lisa Cook
 
Kindergarten
Bethany Davis
Bethany Davis
 

Grade 1
Larry Cicotte
Larry Cicotte
 
Grade 1
Carrie Cooper
Carrie Cooper


Grade 2
Lisa McKee
Lisa McKee
 
Grade 2
Julie Marshall
Julie Marshall
 

Grade 3
Kimberly Clanin
Kimberly Clanin
 
Grade 3
Shelly Kern
Shelly Kern
 
Grade 4





Brian Hirons
Grade 4
Becky Watters
Becky Watters
 

Grade 5
Ashley Larrimore
Ashley Larimore
 
Grade 5








Tammie Lampton
 
Math 
Interventionist

Casey Rodgers
Casey Rodgers
   
Special 
Education

Leslie Phillips
Leslie Phillips

Special
Education

Megan Stroble
Megan Stroble

Special 
Education


Brad Lagpacan


Art







Sacha Burkett
 
Phys Ed
Cindy Glaze
Cindy Glaze
 
Music
Kara Jackson
Kara Jackson
Speech / 
Hearing

Jennifer Orchard
Jennifer Orchard


Librarian
Christy May
Christy May


 Title I / Academic
Teaching Coach
Christy Myers
Christy Myers

High Ability
Laurie Neal
Laurie Neal

 
 Instructional
Assistant / Tech
Jennifer Gaddis
Jennifer Gaddis
 Instructional 
Assistant
Ashley Morris
Ashley Morris
  Instructional 
Assistant








Sarah Hill
Instructional 
Assistant

Susan Haggard
Susan Haggard
 Instructional 
Assistant





Rusty Spiker


Instructional 
Assistant





Autumn Lavin



 Instructional 
Assistant
Lisa Jackson
Lisa Jackson
 Instructional 
Assistant / 
Title 1

Amanda Lancaster
Amanda Lancaster

 




Instructional 
Assistant / 
Special Ed
Vicki Miller
Vicki Miller



Instructional 
Assistant
Jewely Wine
Jewely Wine


Latchkey
Supervisor
Jennifer Browning-McIntyre
Jennifer 
Browning-McIntyre




Head Custodian
Cindy Smoot
Cindy Smoot
 Custodian
Deb Whitney
Deb Whitney
Custodian
Sheila Franklin
Sheila Franklin
Food Services
Manager

Hannah Fields
Hannah Fields

 Food Services








Loren Hedge
 
 Food Services
Caroline McCollum
Caroline McCollum

 Food Services








Angela Tucker