Staff Directory

Principal
Scott Blakely
Scott Blakely

Secretary /
Treasurer

Kristy Burns
Kristy Burns

Nurse
Abby Maxwell
Abby Maxwell
School
Counselor

Anna Clark
Anna Clark
 
Kindergarten
Lisa Cook
Lisa Cook
 
Kindergarten
Bethany Davis
Bethany Davis
 

Grade 1
Larry Cicotte
Larry Cicotte
 
Grade 1
Carrie Cooper
Carrie Cooper


Grade 2
Lisa McKee
Lisa McKee
 
Grade 2
Julie Marshall
Julie Marshall
 

Grade 3
Kim Clanin
Kimberly Clanin
 
Grade 3
Shelly Kern
Shelly Kern
 
Grade 4
Brian Hirons
Brian Hirons
Grade 4
Becky Watters
Becky Watters
 

Grade 5
Ashley Larimore
Ashley Larimore
 
Grade 5
Tammie Lampton
Tammie Lampton
 
Math 
Interventionist

Casey Rodgers
Casey Rodgers
   
Special 
Education

Leslie Phillips
Leslie Phillips

Special
Education

Megan Stroble
Megan Stroble

Special 
Education


Brad Lagpacan


Art
Sacha Burkett             
Sacha Burkett
 
Phys Ed
Cindy Glaze
Cindy Glaze
 
Music
Kara Jackson
Kara Jackson
Speech / 
Hearing

Jennifer Orchard
Jennifer Orchard


Librarian
Christy May
Christy May


 Title I / Academic
Teaching Coach
Christy Myers
Christy Myers

High Ability
Laurie Neal
Laurie Neal

 
Instructional
Assistant / Tech
Jennifer Gaddis
Jennifer Gaddis
Instructional 
Assistant

Susie Haggard
Susan Haggard
Instructional 
Assistant
 Sarah Hill
Sarah Hill
Instructional 
Assistant / 
Title 1

Amanda Lancaster
Amanda Lancaster

Instructional 
Assistant

Ashley Morris

Instructional 
Assistant / 
Special Ed
Vicki Miller
Vicki Miller


Instructional 
Assistant
Rusty Spiker             
Rusti Spiker

 Instructional 
Assistant
Dawn Wine
Dawn Wine
Instructional 
Assistant
              
Lexi Currier
Latchkey
Supervisor
Jennifer Browning-McIntyre
Jennifer 
Browning-McIntyre



Head Custodian
Cindy Smoot
Cindy Smoot
 Custodian
Deb Whitney
Deb Whitney
Custodian
Sheila Franklin
Sheila Franklin
Food Services
Manager

Hannah Fields
Hannah Fields

 Food Services
Loren Hedge             

Loren Hedge
 
 Food Services
Caroline McCollum
Caroline McCollum

 Food Services
Angela Tucker
Angela Tucker